Faculty Directory

2016 - 2017 Staff

Leadership Team
- crystal.danzy [at] eagleprep.org (Crystal Danzy), Principal
- Ecaterina.Avelar [at] eagleprep.org (Ecaterina Avelar), Dean of Students/ELL director
- michael.macdonald [at] eagleprep.org (Michael MacDonald), Dean of Students Middle School
- Frances.DeWindt [at] eagleprep.org (Frances DeWindt), School Operations Manager
- Glenna.Steiner [at] eagleprep.org (Glenna Steiner,) Dean of Instruction/Title 1 Director
 
Office Staff
- Melissa.Velez [at] eagleprep.org (Melissa Velez), Receptionist
-marianne.welker [at] eagleprep.org ( Marianne Welker), NSLP
 
 
Special Education
- Contracted, Special Education Teacher
- melody.fryberger [at] eagleprep.org (Melody Fryberger), Special Education Teacher
- Derick.Rosenbaum [at] eagleprep.org (Derick Rosenbaum), Small group intervention teacher
- Carol.Campbell [at] eagleprep.org (Carol Campbell), Special Education
 
Title 1 Reading
- audrey.drewitz [at] eagleprep.org (Audrey Drewitz), Title 1 teacher
 
Kindergarten
- Alysa.Leary [at] eagleprep.org (Alysa Buschkamp)
- stacey.pretzel [at] eagleprep.org (Stacey Pretzel)
- melody.alanis [at] eagleprep.org (Melody Alanis)
 
First Grade
- alyssa.felton [at] eagleprep.org (Alyssa Felton)
- Shirley.Cervantes [at] eagleprep.org (Shirley Cervantes)
- Shahla.Latifnia [at] eagleprep.org (Shahla )Shahla.Latifnia [at] eagleprep.org (Latifnia)
 
Second Grade
- sarah.norton [at] eagleprep.org (Sarah Norton)
-Rachel.Frankenhauser [at] eagleprep.org ( Rachel Frankenhauser)
- tracy.robinson [at] eagleprep.org (Tracy Robinson)
 
Third Grade
-Mary.Ivanoff [at] eagleprep.org ( Mary Ivanoff)
- Ashley.Farris [at] eagleprep.org (Ashley Farris)
- Alexandra.Fann [at] eagleprep.org (Alexandra Fann)
 
Fourth Grade
- Stephanie.Presnell [at] eagleprep.org (Stephanie Presnell)
- Alyssa.Anselm [at] eagleprep.org (Alyssa Anselm)
-Melissa.Myers [at] eagleprep.org ( Melissa Myers)
 
Fifth Grade
- margo.kaisara [at] eagleprep.org (Margo )margo.kaisara [at] eagleprep.org (Kaisara), ELA
- Cynthia.House [at] eagleprep.org (Cynthia House), Math
- aaron.terry [at] eagleprep.org (Aaron Terry), Science/Social Studies
 
Sixth Grade
- john.batty [at] eagleprep.org (John Batty), Science/Social Studies
- lisa.goodthunder [at] eagleprep.org (Lisa Goodthunder,) ELA
- ronald.davis [at] eagleprep.org (Ronald Davis), Math
 
Seventh/Eighth Grade
- kristen.wade [at] eagleprep.org (Kristen Wade), ELA
- suzy.law [at] eagleprep.org (Suzy Law), Writing
- Joan.McFadden [at] eagleprep.org (Joan McFadden), Math
-april.batty [at] eagleprep.org ( April Batty), Science
- tiffany.key [at] eagleprep.org (Tiffany Key), Social Studies
 
Specials
- jared.bader [at] eagleprep.org (Jared Bader), Music
- shayla.henderson [at] eagleprep.org (Shayla Henderson), PE
- Serena.Ramirez [at] eagleprep.org (Serena Ramirez), PE
- tamara.haller [at] eagleprep.org (Tamara Haller), Art
 
Learning Lab Coordinators
- jasmin.riggins [at] eagleprep.org (Jasmin Riggins), lab assistant
- Cher Bouchard, lab assistant
 
Educational Assistants
- Layla Scheller
- Sylvia Ezell
- Amanda Matteson
- Rey Carbajal
 
Itinerant Staff
- Tina Pieper, Speech Pathologist
- Eleutheria company, Occupational Therapist
- Dr. Rose Nunez, Psychologist
- Melissa Duerr, Hearing Impairment Services
 
Safe Routes to School
-Cristina.McKenney [at] eagleprep.org ( Cristina McKenney)
 
Custodial Staff
- Benton Yingling
 
Governing Board
southmountainboard [at] eagleprep.org (Matt Fryberger), Community Member, Chairperson
- Carlie Back, Business Member
- Susan Rojas, Parent Member, Secretary
- Armando Portillo, Business Member